Skip to content

Route 2

Morning Schedule

  • BUS STOP
  • TIME
  • Kansas Depot
  • 07:00
  • Croc Farm Bus Stop # 1
  • 07:15
  • Ski Beach (100m before 2nd ski beach entrance) Bus Stop # 2
  • 07:20
  • Ski Beach (Main Bus Stop Drimmie Head Rd) Bus Stop # 3
  • 07:23
  • Quarry Bus Stop # 4
  • 07:25
  • Yacht Club Bus Stop # 5
  • 07:27
  • Wallaby Beach Bus Stop # 6
  • 07:30
  • Whitewood (A) Bus Stop # 7
  • 07:40
  • Whitewood (B) Bus Stop #8
  • 07:42
  • Beagle Crt Bus Stop #9
  • 07:45
  • Nhulunbuy High School
  • 07:50
  • Nhulunbuy Christian School
  • 07:53
  • Nhulunbuy Primary School
  • 07:56
  • Kansas Depot
  • 08:05

Afternoon Schedule

  • BUS STOP
  • TIME
  • Kansas Depot
  • 14:25
  • Nhulunbuy Christian School
  • 14:40
  • Nhulunbuy High School
  • 14:50
  • Beagle Crt Bus Stop #9
  • 14:55
  • Whitewood (B) Bus Stop #8
  • 14:58
  • Whitewood (A) Bus Stop # 7
  • 15:00
  • Quarry Bus Stop # 4
  • 15:15
  • Croc Farm Bus Stop # 1
  • 15:18
  • Ski Beach (100m before 2nd ski beach entrance) Bus Stop # 2
  • 15:20
  • Ski Beach (Main Bus Stop Drimmie Head Rd) Bus Stop # 3
  • 15:22
  • Yacht Club Bus Stop # 5
  • 15:24
  • Wallaby Beach Bus Stop # 6
  • 15:27
  • Kansas Depot
  • 15:35
Scroll To Top